Accident Summary Nr: 149177.015 - Employee Is Killed By Internal Injuries When Forklift Overtu
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1616982.015 | 08/24/2022 | 333112 | Precision Products, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:11 p.m. on September 27, 2022, an employee was loading a semi trailer with a forklift at an equipment manufacturing facility. The forklift rolled over on t op of the employee. The employee was killed by multiple internal injuries to the abdomen including a crushed pelvis.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1616982.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Supervisors; handlers,equip-cleaners,laborers nec |