Accident Summary Nr: 149176.015 - Employee Is Killed When Run Over By Railcar
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1617600.015 | 08/26/2022 | 488210 | Watco Companies Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on August 25, 2022, an employee was working on a railroad track and assisting in connecting railcars. The employee was on the track when a railcar ran him over. The employee was crushed and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1617600.015 | 24 | M | Fatality |