Accident Summary Nr: 149126.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1613464.015 | 01/06/2022 | 922120 | Fcx2022xa7717x0011 - City Of Chandler |
Abstract: An employee was working as a police office for a city police department when he was exposed to members of the public potentially infected with COVID-19. The employee contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died from his infection on January 5, 2022.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1613464.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |