Accident Summary Nr: 149103.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 149103.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 01/07/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1588462.01504/07/2022492110Dhl Global Mail

Abstract: An employee was working as an outbound sorter for a shipping, receiving, and supply chain management company. The employee last worked on January 6, 2022, and tested positive for COVID-19 the next day. The employee was hospitalized on January 7, 2022, but successfully recovered from his infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1588462.015 65 M Hospitalized injury