Accident Summary Nr: 149079.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Bucket Truck While Tree Trim

Accident Summary Nr: 149079.015 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 08/23/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1616602.01508/23/2022561730All Reliable Services, Incorporated

Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on August 23, 2022, an employee was trimming trees from a bucket truck. The employee fell out of the bucket an unknown distance and incurred a concussion and head fracture. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Aerial Lift, Concussion, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Fracture, Head, Landscaper, Landscaping, Lift Bucket, Tree Care, Tree Trimming

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1616602.015 40 M Fatality