Accident Summary Nr: 149067.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 149067.015 -- Report ID: 0453720 -- Event Date: 08/15/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1616613.01508/23/20228051623110152586 - Principle Long Term Care Inc.

Abstract: An employee was working for a long-term care facility when she tested positive at work and was sent home to quarantine. The employee's symptoms worsened and she died at home on August 15, 2022.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1616613.015 33 F Fatality Occupation not reported