Accident Summary Nr: 149034.015 - Employee Is Killed By Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1616446.015 | 08/19/2022 | 541320 | Nevada Roseland Inc |
Abstract: At 1:55 p.m. on August 18, 2022, an employee was kneeling down and opening a sprinkler valve box when he collapsed onto his left side. The employee was killed by a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1616446.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |