Accident Summary Nr: 148933.015 - Employee dies of cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1615602.015 | 08/18/2022 | 621210 | Tp Orthodontics Inc |
Abstract: At 8:48 a.m. on July 1, 2022, an employee was working at his sales desk, when he was presumed to suffer cardiac arrest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1615602.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Sales occupations, other business services |