Accident Summary Nr: 148901.015 - Employee falls from roof, receives wrist fracture

Accident Summary Nr: 148901.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 02/24/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1583421.01503/14/2022238210Solarm, Inc.

Abstract: At 5:15 p.m. on February 24, 2022, an employee installed solar panels on a roof. While working the employee fell from the roof and fractured his wrist. The employee was taken to the hospital and admitted for treatment.

Keywords: Fall, Fall From Elevation, Fall Protection, Fracture, Installing, Roof, Solar, Wrist
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
  Alteration or rehabilitation   2

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1583421.015 41 M Hospitalized injury Construction laborers