Accident Summary Nr: 148899.015 - Employee Is Killed When Truck Falls Off Jack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1615310.015 | 08/12/2022 | 444210 | Trigreen Equipment Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on August 11, 2022, an employee was underneath a service truck, rem oving the rear caliper from the right rear axle, when the bottle jack slipped an d the service truck fell on top of him. The employee suffered a neck fracture an d died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1615310.015 | 61 | M | Fatality |