Accident Summary Nr: 148834.015 - Employee slips on ice in parking lot and hits head
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1584300.015 | 03/15/2022 | 423860 | Lma Services Company Llc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on February 27, 2022, an employee was throwing away garbage from his house into the dumpster of the company in the parking lot, when he slipped on ice, fell to the ground, and lost consciousness. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1584300.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Broadcast equipment operators |