Accident Summary Nr: 148784.015 - Five employees are infected with COVID-19
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1614461.015 | 08/11/2022 | 921190 | City Of Berkeley - Parks Division |
Abstract: Five employees were working for a city parks division and were attending a classroom training session. All employees were fully vaccinated against COVID-19 and were not wearing masks or social distancing during the training. All five employees contracted COVID-19; however, none of the employees required hospitalization for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1614461.015 | 57 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm | |
2 | 1614461.015 | 61 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm | |
3 | 1614461.015 | 46 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm | |
4 | 1614461.015 | 44 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm | |
5 | 1614461.015 | 38 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |