Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 148625.015 - Employee Is Killed By Cardiac Arrest
Accident Summary Nr: 148625.015 -- Report ID: 0216000 -- Event Date: 08/06/2022
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 1613314.015 | 08/06/2022 | | 238330 | Nassau Flooring |
Abstract:
At 12:00 p.m. on August 6, 2022, an employee was preparing a floor for tile installation during renovation activities at a five-story building as a flooring contractor. The employee reported stomach pain, and later was killed by cardiac arrest.
Keywords:
Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc System, Natural Causes, Stomach
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| |
Alteration or rehabilitation |
|
5 |
|
X |
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
| 1 |
1613314.015 |
47 |
M |
Fatality |
|