Accident Summary Nr: 148578.015 - Employee dies of possible heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1612996.015 | 08/01/2022 | 236210 | Belfor Usa Group, Inc. Dba Belfor Property Restoration |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on July 29, 2022, an employee was sitting at a desk in an airconditioned building. The employee was found unresponsive at the desk. The employee died of a possible heart attack.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1612996.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Construction trades, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |