Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 148574.015 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack And Dies

Accident: 148574.015 -- Report ID: 0355124 -- Event Date: 06/21/2022
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1603356.01506/22/2022Estes Express Lines

At 12:15 p.m. on June 21, 2022, an employee was driving a semi-trailer truck to various shipping and receiving locations when he was found in the cab unresponsi ve at an intersection. The employee had suffered a heart attack and died.

Keywords: cardiac arrest, cardiovasc disease, cardiovasc system, delivery work, heart, heart attack, tractor trailer, unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature
1 1603356.015 52 M Fatality