Accident Summary Nr: 148532.015 - Employee lacerates and fractures thumb in slip and fall on s
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1594258.015 | 04/29/2022 | 238390 | Waterproofing Systems Corp |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on February 15, 2022, an employee received a laceration and fracture to his left thumb. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1594258.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Waterproofing Fatality Cause: |