Accident Summary Nr: 148529.015 - Employee drowns while riding as passenger on jet ski
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1612812.015 | 08/05/2022 | 721214 | Akiba New Image Llc |
Abstract: At 5:15 p.m. on July 7, 2022, an employee was riding as a passenger on a jet ski. The employee fell from the jet ski, and her hair was sucked into the water intake. The employee drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1612812.015 | 19 | F | Fatality |