Accident Summary Nr: 148525.015 - Employee is killed while servicing electrical panel

Accident Summary Nr: 148525.015 -- Report ID: 0418400 -- Event Date: 08/04/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1612768.01508/05/2022811310C & R Industrial Services, Inc.

Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on August 4, 2022, an employee was servicing an electrical panel when he received an electric shock and fell to the ground. The electric shock caused the employee to have a heart attack which killed him.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Electric Shock, Electrical Work, Electrical panel, Electrocuted, Heart Attack, Minor Servicing, Shock

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1612768.015 39 M Fatality Electricians