Accident Summary Nr: 148518.015 - Employee Is Killed When Tractor Trailer Overturns
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1612742.015 | 08/04/2022 | 112120 | Will-O-Crest Farms Llc |
Abstract: At 9:29 a.m. on August 4, 2022, an employee was driving a tractor trailer tanker filled with liquid manure when it overturned. The employee died due to crushing injuries and multiple fractures.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1612742.015 | 68 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |