Accident Summary Nr: 148473.015 - Employee falls from ladder and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1612318.015 | 08/03/2022 | 531130 | Atlanta Mobile Storage Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on July 29, 2022, an employee was utilizing a portal ladder stand to reach the trailer light that needed to be replaced. The employee fell from the ladder, striking his head on the concrete floor. The employee suffered a concussion and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1612318.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Specified mechanics and repairers |