Accident Summary Nr: 148431.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motor vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1611946.015 | 07/29/2022 | 921110 | Village Of Chesaning |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on July 27, 2022, an employee was operating a John Deer Gator (Model number 625i). The John Deer Gator was struck by a motor vehicle. The employee was killed due to a head and neck injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1611946.015 | 18 | M | Fatality |