Accident Summary Nr: 148419.015 - Employee dies after falling down embankment
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1611863.015 | 08/01/2022 | 7549 | 488410 | 152451 - Lemon'S Wrecker Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on July 30, 2022, an employee of Lemon's Wrecker Services, LLC was summoned by the police department to the scene of a car wreck. The employee fell down a 'drop-off' or embankment in the vicinity of a storm drain or ditch. The employee was taken to the hospital and was pronounced dead on arrival or soon afterwards.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1611863.015 | 46 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |