Accident Summary Nr: 148419.015 - Employee dies after falling down embankment

Accident Summary Nr: 148419.015 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 07/30/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1611863.01508/01/20227549488410152451 - Lemon'S Wrecker Services, Llc

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on July 30, 2022, an employee of Lemon's Wrecker Services, LLC was summoned by the police department to the scene of a car wreck. The employee fell down a 'drop-off' or embankment in the vicinity of a storm drain or ditch. The employee was taken to the hospital and was pronounced dead on arrival or soon afterwards.

Keywords: Ditch, Embankment, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Hospital

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1611863.015 46 F Fatality Occupation not reported