Accident: 148411.015 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack And Dies
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1602086.015 | 06/15/2022 | Gemtech Llc |
At 7:08 p.m. on June 14, 2022, an employee was performing extrusion work at a pl astics manufacturing facility when she suffered a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1602086.015 | 78 | F | Fatality |