Accident Summary Nr: 148376.015 - Employee contacts live electricity and falls from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1610823.015 | 07/25/2022 | 238210 | Arcadia Electrical Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on July 20, 2022, an employee was troubleshooting electrical work. He contacted live electricity and fell from a ladder. He died 3 days later at the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1610823.015 | 40 | M | Fatality |