Accident Summary Nr: 148303.015 - Employee is electrocuted while trimming tree branches
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1611215.015 | 07/24/2022 | 561730 | Mendez Lawn Services Corp |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on July 24, 2022, an employee was trimming branches off of a tree. The employee's pole saw made contact with a power line and the employee was electrocuted. The employee died at the job site.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1611215.015 | 22 | M | Fatality |