Accident Summary Nr: 148278.015 - Employee is killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1611015.015 | 07/26/2022 | 238160 | Wps Contractors, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:11 p.m. on July 25, 2022, an employee was standing on an extension ladder. The employee fell from the ladder. The employee was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 18 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1611015.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 14 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 14 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |