Accident Summary Nr: 148276.015 - Employee fractures femur in fall on ice
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1604698.015 | 01/27/2022 | 4225 | 493110 | 317729907 - Columbia Brands Usa Llc |
Abstract: At 4:45 a.m. on January 26, 2022, an employee was walking across the parking lot toward the entrance of the store when she slipped on ice in the parking lot. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured femur.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1604698.015 | 62 | F | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |