Accident Summary Nr: 148267.015 - Employee is killed in motor vehicle accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1610667.015 | 07/27/2022 | 1761 | 238160 | 317731020 - Master Roofing And Gutters Llc |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on May 20 2022, an employee was operating a company motor vehicle when he was involved in an accident. The vehicle caught on fire and the employee could not exit it. The employee suffered severe burn injuries and was pronounced dead at the scene.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1610667.015 | 0 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers |