Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 148267.015 - Employee Is Killed In Motor Vehicle Accident

Accident: 148267.015 -- Report ID: 1054116 -- Event Date: 05/20/2022
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1610667.01507/27/20221761317731020 - Master Roofing And Gutters Llc

At 5:00 p.m. on May 20 2022, an employee was operating a company motor vehicle w hen he was involved in an accident. The vehicle caught on fire and the employee could not exit it. The employee suffered severe burn injuries and was pronounced dead at the scene.

Keywords: burn, driver, driving, fire, motor vehicle, traffic accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1610667.015 0 M Fatality Construction laborers