Accident Summary Nr: 148254.015 - Five employees are infected with COVID-19
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1610046.015 | 07/21/2022 | 712130 | Henry E Huntington Library And Art Gallery |
Abstract: Five employees were working as security guards at a library and art gallery when there was a COVID-19 outbreak. The five employees contracted COVID-19; however, none of the employees required hospitalization for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1610046.015 | 67 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Law Enforcement: (Not Police) | |
2 | 1610046.015 | 33 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Law Enforcement: (Not Police) | |
3 | 1610046.015 | 56 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Law Enforcement: (Not Police) | |
4 | 1610046.015 | 39 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Law Enforcement: (Not Police) | |
5 | 1610046.015 | 33 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Law Enforcement: (Not Police) |