Accident Summary Nr: 148246.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1609003.015 | 07/14/2022 | 488410 | Lions Towing |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on July 11, 2022, an employee was replacing a tire. The employee died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1609003.015 | 61 | M | Fatality |