Accident Summary Nr: 148244.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1609604.015 | 07/22/2022 | 332420 | Western International |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on July 20, 2022, an employee was sitting waiting for other employees to come help move some furniture from an office. The employee was found unresponsive, and it appeared that he had a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1609604.015 | 59 | M | Fatality |