Accident Summary Nr: 148214.015 - Employee dies from cardiac event

Accident Summary Nr: 148214.015 -- Report ID: 0216000 -- Event Date: 07/21/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1610603.01507/25/2022712130Wildlife Conservation Society

Abstract: At 7:45 p.m. on July 21, 2022, an employee was resting his head in his hands at his desk. The employee suffered a cardiac event and died.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Heart, Heart Attack, Natural Causes

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1610603.015 43 M Fatality