Accident Summary Nr: 148120.015 - Employee Dies Due To Medical Condition
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1609918.015 | 07/22/2022 | 115115 | Jaguar Farm Labor Contracting, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on July 21, 2022, an employee was doing irrigation work while opera ting a tractor. The employee was taking a break while sitting on the tractor und er the canopy. The employee was talking to coworkers, when the coworkers observe d the employee slurring his words and then become unresponsive. The employee die d due to a medical emergency.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1609918.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |