Accident Summary Nr: 148113.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1609885.015 | 06/27/2022 | 621610 | Nhc Healthcare |
Abstract: An employee was working in a healthcare facility when she began to feel sick. The employee went to her doctor, was diagnosed with COVID-19 and required hospitalization for treatment on June 23, 2022.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1609885.015 | 45 | F | Hospitalized injury |