Accident Summary Nr: 148109.015 - Employee is killed when electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1609493.015 | 07/20/2022 | 561730 | Jack'S Complete Tree Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on July 7, 2022, an employee was involved in trimming a tree. A tree branch made contact with an overhead powerline, and the employee was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1609493.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |