Accident Summary Nr: 148031.015 - Employee is killed when struck by falling platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1608070.015 | 07/14/2022 | 561790 | Advance Technical Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 a.m. on July 13, 2022, an employee was killed when was struck by a falling platform.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1608070.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers |