Accident Summary Nr: 147984.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1575065.015 | 01/27/2022 | 622110 | Centro Medico Del Turabo Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was working in a hospital and was transferring patients on stretchers when he was exposed to COVID-19. The employee contracted COVID-19 and was hospitalized for treatment at 8:00 a.m. on January 3, 2022.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1575065.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury |