Accident Summary Nr: 147984.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 147984.015 -- Report ID: 0257260 -- Event Date: 01/03/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1575065.01501/27/2022622110Centro Medico Del Turabo Inc.

Abstract: An employee was working in a hospital and was transferring patients on stretchers when he was exposed to COVID-19. The employee contracted COVID-19 and was hospitalized for treatment at 8:00 a.m. on January 3, 2022.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1575065.015 43 M Hospitalized injury