Accident Summary Nr: 147946.015 - Employee collapses and dies to due underlying medical condit
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1590884.015 | 04/21/2022 | 326113 | Klockner Pentaplast Of America, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:45 p.m. on April 20, 2022, an employee was preparing to collect his personal belongings at the end of his shift. The employee collapsed due to a medically related illness and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1590884.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Misc. metal & plastic processing machine operators |