Accident: 147930.015 - Employee Fractures Leg And Wrist After Fall To Floor
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1578945.015 | 02/16/2022 | County Of San Bernardino Children & Family Services |
At 5:30 p.m. on January 29, 2022, an employee was exiting a reception area when she fell in the adjacent hallway. The employee struck her head on the wall befor e hitting the floor causing multiple injuries. The employee fractured her right femur and fractured her left wrist and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1578945.015 | 35 | F | Hospitalized injury |