Accident Summary Nr: 147904.015 - Employee dies after striking his head during medical event
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1594826.015 | 05/09/2022 | 444110 | Wa317968721 - Home Depot Inc The |
Abstract: At 10:28 p.m. on May 3, 2022, an employee was standing on the floor and had a medical event that caused him to fall over and strike his head, causing traumatic injury to the head. The employee died from his injuries on May 5, 2022.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1594826.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |