Accident Summary Nr: 147696.015 - Employee incurs herniation to spine in Fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1573868.015 | 01/21/2022 | 623110 | Hudson Hills Senior Living |
Abstract: At 9:55 a.m. on January 13, 2022, an employee was utilizing a 6-foot ladder. The employee fell from the ladder to the floor. The employee suffered herniation to the spine and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1573868.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Painters, construction and maintenance |