Accident: 147672.015 - Employee Falls Through Skylight, Receives Fractures To Right
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1579550.015 | 02/07/2022 | Acosta Heat And Air Conditioning, Inc. |
At 11:30 a.m. on January 10, 2022, an employee delivered materials onto a roof. As the employee walked by to the roof egress point, the employee tripped and fel l approximately twelve feet through an unguarded skylight. The employee was hosp italized to treat fractures to the right elbow, neck, and back.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 3 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1579550.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Installers And Repairers | FallDist: 12 FallHt:12 Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other) FatCause: |