Accident Summary Nr: 147643.015 - Employee dies from cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1606493.015 | 07/07/2022 | 336360 | Toyota Boshoku Indiana Llc |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on July 5, 2022, an employee had recently returned from break when he began to feel dizzy, hot, and nauseated. The employee was cooled and transferred to the on-site clinic, where he died from cardiac arrest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1606493.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Assemblers |