Accident Summary Nr: 147633.015 - Twenty two employees are infected with COVID-19

Accident Summary Nr: 147633.015 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 01/04/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1575225.01502/08/2022485111Sacramento Regional Transit District

Abstract: The employees were working in various jobs in a public transportation system when they were infected with COVID-19. Twelve employees at one work location and ten employees at another work location tested positive for COVID-19 in the outbreaks. Fortunately, none of the employees died or required hospitalization for treatment of their infections.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1575225.015 54 M Non Hospitalized injury Bus drivers