Accident Summary Nr: 147633.015 - Twenty two employees are infected with COVID-19
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1575225.015 | 02/08/2022 | 485111 | Sacramento Regional Transit District |
Abstract: The employees were working in various jobs in a public transportation system when they were infected with COVID-19. Twelve employees at one work location and ten employees at another work location tested positive for COVID-19 in the outbreaks. Fortunately, none of the employees died or required hospitalization for treatment of their infections.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1575225.015 | 54 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Bus drivers |