Accident: 147583.015 - Employee Dies From Suspected Cardiac Arreest
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1606016.015 | 07/06/2022 | Cvs Pharmacy |
At 5:50 a.m. on July 5, 2022, an employee was getting ready to punch time clock, when she collapsed on the bathroom floor. The employee died from suspected ca rdiac arrest/heart failure.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1606016.015 | 62 | F | Fatality | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |