Accident Summary Nr: 147540.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1576787.015 | 02/07/2022 | 441110 | Dublin Hyundai |
Abstract: An employee was working for a car dealership and was conversing with his finance manager one evening at work. Subsequently, the wife of the finance manager ended up testing positive for COVID-19. The employee contracted COVID-19 and was hospitalized due to complications on December 29, 2021. The employee successfully recovered from his infection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1576787.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, general office |