Accident Summary Nr: 147510.015 - Employee is killed when electrocuted

Accident Summary Nr: 147510.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 07/01/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1605650.01507/01/2022769923822065107 - Faithful Comfort Hvac Llc

Abstract: At 2:48 p.m. on July 1, 2022, an employee of Faithful Comfort HVAC was working on an HVAC system on the roof of Monkey Joe's, when the employee made contact with a live wire resulting in electrocution. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Electrocuted, HVAC, Roof, Unguarded Live Parts

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1605650.015 45 M Fatality Occupation not reported