Accident Summary Nr: 147502.015 - Five employees are reported positive for COVID-19 infection
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1605614.015 | 07/01/2022 | 423860 | Smooth Inc. |
Abstract: On January 24, 2022, 5 employees who worked for a transportation services company were reported infected with COVID-19. Four of the employees were Bus Drivers and one employee worked in administration. The employee tested positive for COVID-19 on December 30, 2021, January 3, 2022, January 10, 2022, January 12, 2022, and January 24 2022. None of the employee required hospitalization and all 5 employees returned to work after being quarantined. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are not included in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1605614.015 | 62 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Bookkeepers, accounting and auditing clerks | |
2 | 1605614.015 | 62 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Bus drivers | |
3 | 1605614.015 | 73 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Bus drivers | |
4 | 1605614.015 | 32 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Bus drivers | |
5 | 1605614.015 | 50 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Bus drivers |