Accident Summary Nr: 147436.015 - Six employees contract COVID-19

Accident Summary Nr: 147436.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 05/30/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1605153.01506/27/2022441110Quest Investment, Inc. Dba Rancho Grande Motors

Abstract: On May 30, 2022, six employees were working in an office at a new car dealership when they tested positive for COVID-19; however, none of the employees required hospitalization.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1605153.015 45 F Non Hospitalized injury
2 1605153.015 21 F Non Hospitalized injury
3 1605153.015 65 F Non Hospitalized injury Statistical clerks
4 1605153.015 55 F Non Hospitalized injury Supervisors, general office
5 1605153.015 25 M Non Hospitalized injury General office clerks
6 1605153.015 30 F Non Hospitalized injury Supervisors, general office