Accident Summary Nr: 147436.015 - Six employees contract COVID-19
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1605153.015 | 06/27/2022 | 441110 | Quest Investment, Inc. Dba Rancho Grande Motors |
Abstract: On May 30, 2022, six employees were working in an office at a new car dealership when they tested positive for COVID-19; however, none of the employees required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1605153.015 | 45 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | ||
| 2 | 1605153.015 | 21 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | ||
| 3 | 1605153.015 | 65 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Statistical clerks | |
| 4 | 1605153.015 | 55 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, general office | |
| 5 | 1605153.015 | 25 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | General office clerks | |
| 6 | 1605153.015 | 30 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, general office |