Accident Summary Nr: 147433.015 - Employee suffers medical emergency while servicing air condi

Accident Summary Nr: 147433.015 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 06/29/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1605128.01506/29/2022238220Efficient Mechanical

Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on June 29, 2022, an employee was performing routine summer startup service on an air conditioning system for a doctor's office. The employee was found unresponsive by the building owner between two air conditioning compressors in back yard.

Keywords: Air Conditioner, Compressor, Medical Condition, Minor Servicing, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1605128.015 45 M Fatality