Accident Summary Nr: 147433.015 - Employee suffers medical emergency while servicing air condi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1605128.015 | 06/29/2022 | 238220 | Efficient Mechanical |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on June 29, 2022, an employee was performing routine summer startup service on an air conditioning system for a doctor's office. The employee was found unresponsive by the building owner between two air conditioning compressors in back yard.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1605128.015 | 45 | M | Fatality |